Alumni

Alumni

Class of 2018

Alexandra Grammenos, DO

University:

Kansas City University (Orlando) Dermatology Residency Program

Program:

Transitional Year

Allegra Meacham, D.O.

University:

Pediatric Hospitalist at Plantation General Hospital, Plantation, FL

Program:

Pediatrics

Amadou Camara, MD

University:

New York Medical of Medicine Neurology Residency Program

Program:

Transitional Year

Andrea Horbey, D.O.

University:

Pediatric Hospitalist at Palms West Hospital, West Palm Beach, FL

Program:

Pediatrics

Angela Robison-Virgilio, DO

University:

Palma Sola Medical, Brandeton, FL

Program:

Family Medicine

Anisha Patel, D.O.

University:

Private Outpatient New York

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Ashley Ennedy, DO

University:

Loma Linda's Occupational and Environment Medicine Residency Program

Program:

Transitional Year

Ashley Startzman

University:

Pediatrics - Baylor College of Medicine, Houston TX

Program:

Orthopaedic Surgery

Carlyn Sainvil, DO

University:

Emory Healthcare, Atlanta

Program:

Family Medicine

Charee Howard, DO

University:

N/A

Program:

Family Medicine

Christine Marie DiBartolomeo, D.O.

University:

Case Western Infectious Disease Fellowship

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Daniel Caraballo, D.O.

University:

Broward Health Medical Center Cardiolologist

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Devendra Sawant, MD

University:

Jackson Health System University of Miami Nuclear Medicine Residency Program

Program:

Transitional Year

Elizabeth Nicole Polsinelli, D.O.

University:

Outpatient Boca

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Evan Meier, DO

University:

N/A

Program:

Family Medicine

Ian Joseph Kowalski, D.O.

University:

Broward Health Hospice Care

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Irina Volosko, DO

University:

Larkin Community Hospital Ophthalmology Residency Program

Program:

Transitional Year

Jessica Fugitt, D.O.

University:

Memorial Hospital District Pembroke Inpatient Care

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Jin-Seup Lim, DMD

University:

Comfort Dental Oral Surgery, Colorado Springs, CO

Program:

Oral Maxillofacial Surgery

Jusong Choi, MD

University:

Broward Health Medical Center Internal Medicine Residency

Program:

Transitional Year

Kitty Daniel, DO

University:

Mount Sinai Radiology Residency Program

Program:

Transitional Year

Leon Rosenberg, D.O.

University:

Pediatric Emergency Medicine Fellowship at Riley Hospital for Children, Indianapolis, IN

Program:

Pediatrics

Lisa Diaz, DO

University:

Florida Medical Clinic, Florida

Program:

Dermatology

Maria Ofelia Roman, D.O.

University:

Inpatient Baptist Health

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Michael Angelillo, D.O.

University:

Private Outpatient Boca Raton

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Mikhail Daya-Attie, DMD

University:

TMJ and Orthogonathic Surgery Fellowship, St. Louis, Missouri

Program:

Oral Maxillofacial Surgery

Mondona Shahrokh, D.O.

University:

Kaiser Permanente Califonia- Inpatient Care

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Nina Rivera

University:

Transplant Heart Failure Cardiologist at Jackson Heart Failure Program

Program:

Cardiovascular

Nora Quattrocelli, DO

University:

Palmetto General Hospital Family Medicine Residency Program

Program:

Transitional Year

Paula Arciaga, D.O.

University:

Holy Cross outpatient

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Ranjani Davalath, DO

University:

Baylor College of Medicine, Texas

Program:

Family Medicine

Ruben Schwartz, DO

University:

Mount Sinai Anesthesiology Residency Program

Program:

Transitional Year

Sam Ashby

University:

Adult Reconstruction - CORE Institute, Phoenix AZ

Program:

Orthopaedic Surgery

Sasha Chediak, DO

University:

Clearlyderm Dermatology, Florida

Program:

Dermatology

Sheetal Patel

University:

Interventional Cardiologist in Texas

Program:

Cardiovascular

Stanley Linder, D.O.

University:

Nephrologist Specialist Detroit, MI

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Stella Kocovic, D.O.

University:

Baptist Health Outpatient Care

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Tania Nohelia Espinal-Krane, D.O.

University:

Holy Cross inpatient Care

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Thomas Blake Hendrix, D.O.

University:

Locums Inpatient

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Vanessa Watts, DMD

University:

Tampa Bay Jaw and Facial Surgery, Tampa FL

Program:

Oral Maxillofacial Surgery

Varun Nagarajan, MD

University:

Waco Family Medicine Residency Program

Program:

Transitional Year

Class of 2019

Ajith Susai, D.O.

University:

Hospitalist Apogee Physicians

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Alain Chamoun, D.O.

University:

Hospitalist Sound Physicians

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Alan Nguyen, M.D.

University:

Allergy and Immunology Fellowship at Boston Children`s Hospital /Harvard University Boston, MA

Program:

Pediatrics

Alexandra Timis, D.O.

University:

Hospitalist US Acute Care Solutions

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Ali Amrollahi, DMD

University:

Los Angeles, California-Private Practice

Program:

Oral Maxillofacial Surgery

Alisa Hussain, D.O.

University:

Internist Orlando Health

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Amy Surti, D.O.

University:

Baystate Medical Center-University of Massachusetts Critical Care Fellowship Program

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Anderson Lai, M.D.

University:

Internal Medicine Specialist- Williamson NY

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Asif Jawaid

University:

Interventional Cardiologist NorthWest Medical Center

Program:

Cardiovascular

Barbara Farrell DO

University:

Outpatient primary care in South Florida

Program:

Family Medicine

Benita Chilampath, D.O.

University:

Hospitalist Sound Physicians-Dallas Texas

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Benjamin Klein, DO

University:

Outpatient primary care in South Florida Broward Health-Plantation

Program:

Family Medicine

Bernice Baroudi, DO

University:

Broward Health Dermatology Residency

Program:

Transitional Year

Chloe Nguyen, D.O.

University:

Private Practice at Kaiser Permanente California

Program:

Pediatrics

Daniel Klein, D.O.

University:

Geisinger Health-Daniville Pennsylvania Nutrition and Obesity Fellowship Program

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Darren Young, D.O.

University:

Internist Mid- Atlantic Permanente Medical Group

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Ekta Sharma, D.O.

University:

Private Practice in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Program:

Pediatrics

Elizabeth Fernandez, D.O.

University:

Assistant Professor Department of Pediatrics Dr. Kiran C. Patel College of Osteopathic Medicine, Nova Southeastern University Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Program:

Pediatrics

Gabriella Reik, D.O.

University:

Pediatric Hospitalist at Plantation General Hospital, Plantation, FL

Program:

Pediatrics

Huyen Nguyen, M.D.

University:

UC Davis Sacramento Nephrology Fellowship Program

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Jessica Schwartz, D.O.

University:

Internal Medicine Specialist- West Boca Medical

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Jonathan Lam, MD

University:

Temple University Ophthalmology Residency

Program:

Transitional Year

Joseph Villavicencio, MD

University:

Jackson Health System University of Miami Diagnostic Radiology

Program:

Transitional Year

Joshua Prebeck, D.O.

University:

Hospialist Norton Healthcare

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

June Kunapareddy, DO

University:

Union Medical Group, Indiana

Program:

Dermatology

Kailuma Martinez, D.O.

University:

Pediatric Hospitalist at Plantation General Hospital, Plantation, FL

Program:

Pediatrics

Keith Sonneveld, DDS

University:

Fellowship at Georgia Oral Facial Reconstructive Surgery in Alpharetta, Georgia

Program:

Oral Maxillofacial Surgery

Kevin Weiss

University:

Sports - Wake Forest Baptist Health, Winston-Salem NC

Program:

Orthopaedic Surgery

Kevin Xunan, DO

University:

North Bay Healthcare, in Fairfield California

Program:

Family Medicine

Konstantin Chernitskiy, M.D.

University:

Pediatric Hospitalist at Palms West Hospital, West Palm Beach, FL

Program:

Pediatrics

Laxmichaya Sawant, DO

University:

Broward Health Family Medicine Residency

Program:

Transitional Year

Lee Phan, D.O.

University:

Broward Health Medical Center Cardiology Fellowsip Program

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Lina Kim, DO

University:

St. Jude/St. Joseph Hospital Heritage Medical Group, CA

Program:

Family Medicine

Lucia Blanchard

University:

BHCS, staff Cardiologist

Program:

Cardiovascular

Madeleine Goldstein, D.O.

University:

Pediatric Infectious Disease Fellowship at Emory School of Medicine Atlanta, GA

Program:

Pediatrics

Michael Chau, D.O.

University:

George Washington Hospital Nephrology Fellowship Program

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Michael Pippa, M.D.

University:

Neonatal-Perinatal Fellowship at Georgetown University, Washington, DC

Program:

Pediatrics

Miguel Villacorta, DO

University:

Private Practice

Program:

Dermatology

Mike Madden

University:

Hand - University of Minnesota, St.Paul MN

Program:

Orthopaedic Surgery

Mitchell Troyer, DDS

University:

Private Practice Heavensville, Indiana- Oral Surgery Group

Program:

Oral Maxillofacial Surgery

Nabir Babbar, D.O.

University:

Palmetto General Hospital Critical Care Fellowship Program

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Navraj Rai, DO

University:

Harvard Medical Faculty Physician, Boston, MA

Program:

Family Medicine

Rohit Bhandari

University:

Interventional Cardiologist in North Carolina

Program:

Cardiovascular

Trevor Batty, DO

University:

Idaho Skin Institute, Idaho

Program:

Dermatology

Yousuf Khan, D.O.

University:

Internal Medicine Specialist Lewisgale Medical Center Salem, Virginia

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Class of 2020

Ahmad Zayad, M.D.

University:

Internist San Diego, California

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Alexey Sorokin

University:

Private Practice Arizona

Program:

Cardiovascular

Alochana Ragula, M.B, B.S.

University:

Pediatric Hospitalist at Methodist Children's Hospital, Houston TX

Program:

Pediatrics

Alyson Trillo, D.O.

University:

Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Fellowship at Jackson Memorial Hospital, Miami, FL

Program:

Pediatrics

Amin Rmeileh

University:

Interventional Radiology Fellowship at Palmetto Hospital

Program:

Cardiovascular

Amir Abdoly

University:

Interventional Radiology Fellowship at Oklahoma State University

Program:

Cardiovascular

Amro Mahmoud, D.O.

University:

Sharp Healthcare San Diego Califirnia Internal Medicine Physician

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Andrew Cheng, D.O.

University:

Lawnwood Regional Medical Center Internal Medicine Specialist

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Ashish Bosukonda, M.D.

University:

Mount Sinai Hospital New York, Medicine Instructor

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Brandon Basehore, DO

University:

Centura Health, Colorado

Program:

Dermatology

Brooke Wehausen, DO

University:

Affiliated Dermatologists of Virginia

Program:

Dermatology

Bryan Nack, DMD

University:

Private Practice - Lanzi Burke Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons- New Jersey

Program:

Oral Maxillofacial Surgery

Charles Cevallos

University:

Private Practice Bradenton, FL

Program:

Cardiovascular

Chris Wang

University:

Sports - Allegheny General Hospital, Pittsburgh, PA

Program:

Orthopaedic Surgery

Christine Diiorio, M.D.

University:

Pediatric Cardiology Fellowship University of Mississippi Medical Center

Program:

Pediatrics

Evan Kacey Altman, DO

University:

Trinity Health, New England, MA

Program:

Family Medicine

Hajir Zohourian

University:

Interventional Cardiology Fellowship Peace Health

Program:

Cardiovascular

Hana Ahmed, MD

University:

University of Alabama at Birmingham Dermatology Residency

Program:

Transitional Year

Husham Haque, D.O.

University:

Palmetto General Hospital Critical Care Fellowship Program

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Janina Rojas, M.D.

University:

Private Practice in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Program:

Pediatrics

John Edwards, D.O.

University:

Internal Medicine Hospitalist Reno Nevada

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

John Patterson Campbell, M.D.

University:

University of Missouri/Kansas City Gastroenterology Fellowship

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Joseph McKeown, D.O.

University:

Broward Health Medical Center Cardiology Fellowship

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Katiana Garagozlo, M.D.

University:

Pediatric Pulmonology Fellowship at New York Presbyterian Hospital-Weill Cornell

Program:

Pediatrics

Kurtis Rosengreen, DO

University:

Larkin Community Hospital Diagnostic Radiology Residency

Program:

Transitional Year

Lina Al-Sad, DMD

University:

Private Practive, Miami, FL

Program:

Oral Maxillofacial Surgery

Matt Motisi

University:

Sports - University of Illinois, Chicago IL

Program:

Orthopaedic Surgery

Michael McKuin, DO

University:

Metropolitan Broward Health

Program:

Family Medicine

Naomi M. Yero, DO

University:

Metropolitan Broward Health

Program:

Family Medicine

Natalie Voorn, D.O.

University:

Primary Care Physician ChenMed Boca Raton, FL

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Natan Bastoky, DO

University:

LSU-Lafayette, Louisana University Hospital & Clinics

Program:

Family Medicine

Nicole Molinos, M.D.

University:

Private Practice in San Diego, California

Program:

Pediatrics

Patrick McLendon, D.O.

University:

Parkview Medical Center Colorado Pulmonology/Critical Care Fwllowship

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Patrina Conley-Brown, DO

University:

Thomas Hospital Internal Medicine Residency

Program:

Transitional Year

Rachel Tobillo, MD

University:

Jackson Health System University of Miami Radiation Oncology Residency

Program:

Transitional Year

Rebecca Espinosa, M.D.

University:

Urgent Care Center

Program:

Pediatrics

Rita Zeidan, D.O.

University:

Internal Medicine Specilst Deleware

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Roxanna Arakozie, DO

University:

Oroville Hospital, California

Program:

Dermatology

Samir Hussain, M.D.

University:

Hospitalist Broward Health Medical

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Samuel Sacks, M.D.

University:

Chief Resident at Joe Dimaggio Children's Hospital, Hollywood, FL

Program:

Pediatrics

Sang Woo Kim, DDS

University:

Private Practive, San Diego, CA

Program:

Oral Maxillofacial Surgery

Scott Nelson

University:

Adult Reconstruction - Arthritis & Sports, Sterling VA

Program:

Orthopaedic Surgery

Tann Duong, M.D.

University:

Internal Medicine Specialist, California

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Tariq Jaber, M.D.

University:

Allegheny Health Pittsburgh ID/Critical Care Fellowship

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Taylor Schauschlager, D.O.

University:

UT Southwestern Dallas Nephrology Fellowship

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

William Valcheck, M.D.

University:

Internal Medicine Specialist Reno Nevada

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Yasmany Dominguez, DO

University:

Premier Family Health Private Practice Wellington, FL

Program:

Family Medicine

Zahira Babwani, D.O.

University:

Memorial Health Internal Medicine Physician

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Class of 2021

Ajay Raj Kurup, DO

University:

Touro College of Osteopathic Medicine

Program:

Transitional Year

Alexander Patel

University:

Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine - Georgia

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Alexis Dietz, DO

University:

Touro College of Osteopathic Medicine - Harlem, NY

Program:

Pediatrics

Alia Werblin, DO

University:

New York Institute of Technology COM

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Allen Abello, DO

University:

Nova Southeastern University

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Amanda Costa, MD

University:

Ross University School of Medicine

Program:

Pediatrics

Amanda Hunter, DO

University:

Nova Southeastern University

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Anisha Mohandas, MD

University:

St. Matthew`s University School of Medicine

Program:

Pediatrics

Ashley Shanblatt, DO

University:

Nova Southeastern University College of Osteopathic Medicine

Program:

Family Medicine

Ashley Van Putten, DO

University:

Nova Southeastern University

Program:

Pediatrics

Benedict Wu, DO. Ph.D.

University:

Rowan University School of Osteopathic Medicine

Program:

Dermatology

Bijan Ameri, DO

University:

Spine - Yale School of Medicine, New Haven CT

Program:

Orthopaedic Surgery

Brad Howard, DO

University:

Nova Southeastern University

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Chris Haritos Jr, PharmD

University:

University of Florida College of Pharmacy

Program:

General Pharmacy Practice

Christian Gonzalez Hernandez, PharmD

University:

Nova Southeastern University College of Pharmacy

Program:

General Pharmacy Practice

Daniel Caraballo, DO

University:

Nova Southeastern University College of Osteopathic Medicine

Program:

Cardiovascular

Diana Varela-Margolles, MD

University:

St. George's University School of Medicine

Program:

Transitional Year

Drake Todd

University:

Alabama COM

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Estefania Niewialkouski, DO

University:

Nova Southeastern University

Program:

Pediatrics

Faith Finoli, DO

University:

Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine

Program:

Family Medicine

Farid Isaac, MD

University:

University of Utah

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Giovanni Charles, MD

University:

Ross University School of Medicine

Program:

Transitional Year

Heidi Mederos, D.M.D.

University:

Nova Southeastern University College of Dental Medicine

Program:

Oral Maxillofacial Surgery

Jaclyn Smith, MD.

University:

University of Florida

Program:

Dermatology

Joseph Chan, DO

University:

Western University of Health Sciences/College of Osteopathic Medicine of the Pacific

Program:

Cardiovascular

Joseph Jacob, MD

University:

Saba University

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Jusong Choi, MD

University:

American University of the Caribbean

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Karla Dixon, MD

University:

Ross University School Of Medicine

Program:

Pediatrics

Kasia Wallace-Shaw, MD

University:

Indiana University School of Medicine

Program:

Pediatrics

Kava Robinson, MD

University:

St. Georges University

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Kaydian Hunter, DO

University:

Nova Southeastern University College of Osteopathic Medicine

Program:

Family Medicine

Kenneth Wojnowski, DO

University:

Nova Southeastern University

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Lakshmi Nagireddi, DO

University:

Lincoln Memorial University DeBusk

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Laxmichaya Sawant, MD

University:

Government Medical College Nagpur

Program:

Family Medicine

Mathew Quattrocelli, DO

University:

Sports Medicine Fellowship- Brigham and Women's/Harvard, Boston MA

Program:

Orthopaedic Surgery

Milan V Dhanani, D.D.S.

University:

Virginia Commonwealth University School of Dentistry

Program:

Oral Maxillofacial Surgery

Niral Patel, DO

University:

Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine - Bradenton

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Qian Zhao, PharmD, MHIIM

University:

The University of Tennessee

Program:

Pharmacy Informatics

Ronald Pachon, MD

University:

Fundación Universitaria San Martín Facultad de Medicina Colombia

Program:

Cardiovascular

Roya Garakani, DO

University:

Nova Southeastern University College of Osteopathic Medicine

Program:

Transitional Year

Ryan Semensohn, D.M.D., D.O.

University:

Nova Southeastern University College of Dental Medicine

Program:

Oral Maxillofacial Surgery

Scott Nettboy, DO

University:

Nova Southeastern University

Program:

Internal Medicine BHMC

Scott Polansky, DO

University:

Orthopaedic Trauma - University of Mississippi Medical Center, Jackson MS

Program:

Orthopaedic Surgery

Todd Fennick, PharmD

University:

Nova Southeastern University College of Pharmacy

Program:

General Pharmacy Practice

Todd Fennick, PharmD

University:

Nova Southeastern University College of Pharmacy

Program:

General Pharmacy Practice

Yael Subar, MD

University:

Ruth and Bruce Rappaport Faculty of Medicine, Technion Israel Institute of Technology

Program:

Pediatrics

Yuping Wu, DO

University:

Nova Southeastern University College of Osteopathic Medicine

Program:

Family Medicine